Officers

BLUFFTON EDUCATION ORGANIZATION

President Elaina Alpeter
Vice President Makayla Smith
Advisor Tim Byers

  

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY CHEERLEADERS

Captain Kayla Brooksbank
Advisor Morgann Rode

 

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY NUTRITION ASSOCIATION

President Laura Galley
Vice President Hannah Stephens
Advisor Deb Myers

 

Bluffton University Business Leaders (BUBL)

President  Kiera Suffel
Vice President Dan Gregg
Advisor Jason Swartzlander

 

Bluffton University Student Nurses Organization (BSNO)

President  
Advisor Sherri Winegardner

 

BRAVE SPACES

President  
Advisor  Heidi Mercer

 

BRIDGE LITERARY JOURNAL

President  
Advisor  Jamie Lyn Smith

COLLEGE REPUBLICANS

President  
Advisor  Jason Swartzlander

 

Exercise science/strength & Conditioning club

Co-President Wyatt Jarrell
Co-President Mercedes Burns
Advisor Steve Yarnell

 

FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES

President  Genna Zachrich
Advisor TBD

 

FRASSATI SOCIETY

Coordinator  Lindsay Horn
Coordinator Elizabeth Luersman
Advisor Amanda Woolley
Advisor  Tig Intagliata

 

Gaming Club 

Guildmaster Nick Rohr
Advisor Zachary Walton

 

IMPROV CLUB

Co-Leader Caitlin Haab
Advisor Melissa Friesen 

 

INTERNATIONAL CONNECTION (ICON)

Leadership Team Blake Hershberger
Leaderhsip Team RaeLee Hightower
Leadership Team Irena Xhari
Advisor Louise Matthews

 

INVESTMENT CLUB

President  
Advisor John Burkhart

 

JAPANESE ANIME CLUB

President Miriam Fike
Vice-President Jenna Paul
Advisor Zachary Walton

 

MARBECK CENTER BOARD

Chairperson Tyler Ackerman
Advisor Kevin White

 

Multicultural student organization

President Malik Jackson
Vice President Quincy Salcido
Advisor Tyson Goings

 

National Student Speech Language Hearing Association - Bluffton Chapter (NSSLHA)

President Emma Eikholt  
Vice President Cassie Reinhart
Advisor  Christina Bender

 

OHIO COLLEGIATE MUSIC EDUCATION ASSOCIATION (OCMEA)

President Mackenzie Newberry
Vice President Joshua McCauley
Advisor Roy Couch

 

P.E.A.C.E. CLUB

President Rowena Zuercher
Advisor Paul Neufeld Weaver

 

PEER AWARENESS LEADERS (PALS)

Coordinator Emma Eickholt
Advisor Rae Staton

 

Residence Hall Association executive board

 

President  
Advisor Kevin Williams

  

SCIENCE CLUB

Co-President Dean Walters 
Co-President Alicia Loch
Advisor Steve Harnish
Advisor Angela Montel
Advisor Luke Myers

 

Serve

Coordinator Emily Rush
Coordinator Hannah Brown
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

SOCIAL WORK CLUB

President Taylor Good
Advisor Heidi Mercer

 

SPANISH CLUB

Co-President  Malika Thompson
Co-President Shelby Miller
Advisor  

SPIRITUAL LIFE WEEK

Chairperson  Maria Hernandez
Chairperson  Kala Jilani-Pritchett
Advisor Tig Intagliata

 

STUDENT ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

President Claire Clay
Advisor TBD

 

Student athletic advisory committee

President Tami Groff
Vice President Colton Shrader
Advisor TBD

 

STUDENT SENATE

President Jacob Hill
Advisor Julie DeGraw

 
Sustainability Club

President Taylor Lewis
Advisor Jonathan Andreas

 

THE WITMARSUM

Program Director Kenny Beeker
Radio Advisor David Woodward
Online Content Advisor Marathana Prothro

 

ULTIMATE FRISBEE                   

President Ben Black
Vice President Micah Hunsberger
Advisor Darryl Nester

 

Women's Circle

President Liandrin Thomas
Vice President Lucas Keller
Advisor Julie DeGraw

 

Worship Dance Team

Coordinator Carrie Blust
Advisor Tig Intagliata